2019 KCPE results; Full list of best candidates and schools in Kisumu County

0
274

Chemelil Sugar Primary School that produced one of the best candidates in the 2019 KCPE exams in Kisumu County

In the list of top 100 candidates in the 2019 Kenya Certificate of Primary Education, KCPE, exams Kisumu county had a total of 2 candidates. The top 2 candidates in Kisumu County; ROBINSON ONDU (DISCIPLES OF MERCY SCHOOL) and ERROL AUTE AGAI (CHEMELIL SUGAR) both scored a total of 431 marks each. In the top 100 list, the two boys from Kisumu County were ranked at position 74.

FOR A COMPLETE GUIDE TO ALL SCHOOLS IN KENYA CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW;

Here are links to the most important news portals:

Here are the top brass from Kisumu County in the 2019 KCPE exams:

INDEXNO NAME GE ENG KIS KSL MAT SCI SSR TOT School_code School_Name
39737039009 ROBINSON ONDU M 85A 97A = = 83A 82A 84A 431 39737039 DISCIPLES OF MERCY SCHOOL
39734012003 ERROL AUTE AGAI M 92A 95A = = 82A 80A 82A 431 39734012 CHEMELIL SUGAR
39741046003 OGONDA FREDRICK ODUNDO M 86A 90A = = 85A 82A 86A 429 39741046 KISUMU ELITE
39741038001 AWUOR SIMON ONYANGO M 91A 96A = = 85A 74B+ 83A 429 39741038 GOLDEN ELITE SCHOOL
39734006001 ASHLEY ACHIENG MISER F 92A 92A = = 82A 76A- 86A 428 39734006 AWASI HILLS VIEW
39741004015 OCHIENG ANTONY ODHIAMBO M 88A 92A = = 85A 79A- 82A 426 39741004 XAVERIAN
39734012001 KANTA AMISHER OTIENO F 90A 93A = = 83A 77A- 83A 426 39734012 CHEMELIL SUGAR
39741038004 OROO MERCY MOKEIRA F 91A 91A = = 83A 76A- 83A 424 39741038 GOLDEN ELITE SCHOOL
39741014001 LEAKEY MARK FINLEY ODHIAMBO M 89A 91A = = 82A 79A- 83A 424 39741014 ARINA
39734114020 ODIWUOR VANESSA SADIA F 87A 91A = = 85A 80A 81A 424 39734114 MAKINI SCHOOL KIBOS
39734107002 OTIENO RICKY OMONDI M 81A 94A = = 83A 82A 83A 423 39734107 MUHORONI FURAHA PRIMARY
39713058001 KYLA RAHAMA F 86A 87A = = 85A 79A- 86A 423 39713058 ST AGNES EDUCATIONAL CENTRE
39737039014 JEAN BENNIE F 83A 94A = = 82A 80A 83A 422 39737039 DISCIPLES OF MERCY SCHOOL
39733227002 OMWARE CAXSTONE OCHIENG M 80A 88A = = 85A 82A 86A 421 39733227 NYABONDO B.B
39701047016 OCHERE ANYANGO LEXIE F 85A 91A = = 83A 79A- 83A 421 39701047 DISCIPLES OF MERCY
39701044007 HOPHINE NAGMA F 84A 94A = = 85A 76A- 82A 421 39701044 ST ANNE’S
39741038003 MUTUA WALLACE KIMATU M 89A 94A = = 85A 72B+ 79A- 419 39741038 GOLDEN ELITE SCHOOL
39741002002 MOSAISI MARKJIMSON M 82A 96A = = 83A 77A- 81A 419 39741002 ARYA
39741001030 HAWI JANET AKINYI F 91A 85A = = 85A 77A- 81A 419 39741001 H H THE AGA KHAN
39737001023 WILL HERI M 84A 88A = = 85A 76A- 86A 419 39737001 ST ALOYS OJOLA
39734093003 AGWENGE  JALON  OWAWA M 85A 91A = = 83A 74B+ 86A 419 39734093 MUHORONI SUCCESS
39734093004 BELLAVELMAH  MARTHANAR  J. O. F 88A 92A = = 81A 74B+ 84A 419 39734093 MUHORONI SUCCESS
39741038002 WANGA RISPAH ASHLEY ADHIAMBO F 87A 95A = = 83A 72B+ 81A 418 39741038 GOLDEN ELITE SCHOOL
39741029001 OMONDI ANDY BALA M 84A 92A = = 85A 74B+ 83A 418 39741029 PINOCHIO
39741026142 OLUOCH EPHYMELDON AMONDI F 87A 91A = = 83A 76A- 81A 418 39741026 JOEL OMINO
39741004106 OTIENO JUNE HARRIETTE F 85A 85A = = 85A 77A- 86A 418 39741004 XAVERIAN
39737053008 OTIENO SHALEEN AMONDI F 81A 91A = = 85A 79A- 82A 418 39737053 MASENO GIRLS BOARDING
39734114011 OMENDA BENIR ODENY M 87A 91A = = 85A 74B+ 81A 418 39734114 MAKINI SCHOOL KIBOS
40747201001 PAUL TUESDAY NYABUTO M 86A 84A = = 83A 84A 81A 418 40747201 EBENEZER VICTORY SCHOOL
40745196013 SAKAWA TERTULIAN VALENTINO M 81A 94A = = 83A 79A- 81A 418 40745196 BENS GENDER PREPARATORY
40745180001 DEBORAH  NYARINDA  NYANG’AU F 88A 84A = = 85A 79A- 82A 418 40745180 SET GREEN HILL ACADEMY
40719126005 MORARA NJOKI ALICE F 86A 95A = = 82A 74B+ 81A 418 40719126 TABAKA GIRLS
40711178004 OGACHI OGEGA JOSIAH M 85A 89A = = 82A 82A 80A 418 40711178 ELUN TALENT ACADEMY


Source link

(Visited 26 times, 1 visits today)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here