List of successful teacher interns for 2019 TSC vacancies; Bomet County

0
229

List of successful teacher interns for 2019 TSC vacancies; Bomet County
The Teachers Service Commission, TSC, has released the lists of shortlisted candidates for the advertized 10,300 teacher internship posts for Primary and Secondary Schools. According to the Commission, the lists of shortlisted applicants has been dispatched to all counties. “Applicants are advised that interviews shall be conducted at the county TSC offices. A list of applicants have been sent to each county,” reads a memo dated November 7, 2019 from Catherine Lenairoshi; of TSC Corporate Communications Office. According to instructions on the memo, the shortlisted Candidates are required to carry the following to the interviews; whose dates will be announced in due course:
  • i. A valid certificate of Good conduct
  • ii. A valid personal accident cover
  • iii. National ID card
  • iv. Disability card if any
  • v. Two passport size photographs
  • vi. KCSE certificate
  • vii. KCPE certificate
  • viii. Diploma / degree certificate and Transcripts
  • ix. Primary/secondary or college leaving certificate
  • x. Kra pin
  • xi. Bank plate

Important links:

  • All TSC services online portals and how to log in
  • TSC TPAD data upload deadline
  • Complete guide to the new cTSC TPAD portal
  • TSC: Full details on the newly established grades for teachers
  • TSC: Designation codes for all teacher job groups
  • TSC Grades and qualifications/ requirements for various administrative positions in schools
  • TSC: Details on the current all 36 Teacher job groups/ grades
  • TSC: Requirements, appointment and responsibilities of Principals
  • All what you need to know and carry to a TSC teacher recruitment interview
  • TSC: Requirements, responsibilities and appointment of Deputy Principals
  • TSC: Full payment rates for teachers, officials, attending CBC training
  • New, latest TSC Teachers recruitment guidelines
  • TSC: Wealth declaration guide for teachers, staff
  • A TSC teacher’s payslip details and how to get yours online
  • TSC posting, employment, letters for newly recruited teachers
  • TSC adds another new teacher registration, employment requirement; read the details
  • All TSC online services: the TSC website, online services and how to easily access them
  • New list of TSC County Directors
  • Updated TSC recruitment guidelines for teachers
  • TSC: Process of handing-taking over by new school heads and other administrators
  • New academic and professional requirements for registration of teachers
  • How to check the status of TSC number application online
  • Get the latest TSC news on these official Social Media links (Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, Telegram and online)
  • How to apply online for the vacant administrative positions at the Teachers Service Commission-tsc
  • TSC: Most marketable subject combinations
  • TSC: Revised, new, service charter
  • TSC: Download all the TSC forms, circulars, regulations and Memos here
  • TSC: How to easily get the retirement, pension, benefits
  • TSC: Full process of interdicting, disciplining and dismissing teachers
  • New, updated, list of offences that can lead to a teacher’s removal from the TSC register
  • TSC: All teachers’ leaves explained
  • TSC: List of all allowances paid to teachers and to get them
  • Latest Career Progression Guidelines, CPG, for teachers
  • TSC: Answers to all the Frequently asked questions by teachers
  • TSC: A list of all the TSC contacts
  • TSC: How a teacher should claim the medical expenses costs from TSC
  • TSC: How to best apply for a teacher transfer
  • How to easily apply for a TSC number
  • Applying for a TSC number? This is all you need to know.
  • All what you are required to have in order to apply for a TSC number

BOMET COUNTY SHORTLISTED INTERNS- KONOIN

Here is the list of Shortlisted Candidates in Konoin Sub County; the list contains the school name, list of shortlisted applicants, scores and their details:
CC County SCC SubCounty Inst.ID School Name Subjects TSC.No Name Mobile DoB Gender Grad.Yr Qualification GPA
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 817206 DAISY  CHEPKEMOI 0703400021 11/11/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 836479 FELIX KIPKOECH KIGEN 0728674646 07/06/1992 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 835911 CAROLINE JERUTO CHERUIYOT 0706875607 18/06/1996 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 769254 Emmy  Chepngetich 0714585363 29/12/1990 F 2016 Dip.Ed Credit
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 822846 RONALD KIPKIRUI YEGON 0704517142 10/12/1996 M 2018 Bsc+PGDE 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 829938 GLAUDIAH  CHEPNGETICH 0727889763 . F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 774151 PURITY  CHEPKIRUI 0703270563 04/09/1992 F 2016 Dip.Ed Credit
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 714881 EVANS KIPKOECH KIRUI 0708760699 10/05/1993 M 2016 Dip.Ed Credit
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 705071 Maureen  Chepkorir 0702843135 06/06/1990 F 2015 Dip.Ed Pass
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 824313 Benard  Soy 0701451953 02/03/1990 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 805364 LEONARD  KIPTOO 0719676955 17/12/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 838663 NAOMY LANGAT CHEPKEMOI 0717250603 19/06/1996 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 827197 JOYCE  CHEPNGETICH 0708938765 . F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 811370 DOMINIC KIPKOECH KORIR 0703930742 06/06/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 817350 Gilbert Kimutai Cheruiyot 0702656660 05/05/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 817485 MERCY  CHEPNGENO 0750992512 26/03/1992 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 847684 VINCENT KIPLANGAT KORIR 0704173030 02/01/1997 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 810875 ROBERT  LANGAT 0702698568 15/11/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 831643 GILBERT  KIPROTICH 0724413527 20/11/1993 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 826772 NICKSON  LANGAT 0729331142 . M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 845105 VINCENT  LANGAT 0713953607 31/12/1989 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 797745 JUDITH  CHEBET 0720154695 13/08/1996 F 2018 Dip.Ed Credit
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 841398 SAMSON KIPKOECH KIRUI 0728544723 27/07/1994 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 845985 PETER K BETT 0704858832 01/07/1995 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 846013 JOYCE KIMETO CHEPKEMOI 0727401991 16/12/1994 F 2017 Dip.Ed Pass
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 848006 VINCENT KIBET KIRUI 0705032880 05/12/1995 M 2019 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 825551 B CHERUIYOT KIPNGETICH 0714816564 27/01/1996 M 2018 Dip.Ed Credit
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 799691 ISAAC KOMEN KEMBOI 0711316550 19/02/1997 M 2018 Dip.Ed Pass
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 818245 CHRISTINE ANYANGO AMISI 0791950852 05/05/1993 F 2018 Dip.Ed Pass
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 794676 EVERLYNE  CHEPKOECH 0703732747 28/06/1995 F 2018 Dip.Ed Pass
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 843078 COLLINS  KIPKIRUI 0712606010 15/03/1997 M 2019 Dip.Ed Pass
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 773687 KIPNGETICH  LANGAT 0712936229 20/08/1991 M 2016 Dip.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 826865 ARON  BETT 0724214493 . M 2017 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 749378 KIPROTICH  VINCENT 0723086400 06/06/1995 M 2017 Dip.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 802822 VICKY  CHEMUTAI 0715610644 20/12/1995 F 2017 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 782380 PAUL KISUR LOSERON 0700002605 27/03/1988 M 2017 Dip.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 825037 BENARD OINO KINARO 0712635585 02/04/1994 M 2018 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 804521 CAROLINE  CHEPKIRUI 0711378127 25/11/1987 F 2018 Dip.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 817154 VINCENT  TELE 0727982925 07/12/1994 M 2018 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 810976 CLARE KOSKEI CHEPKIRUI 0727539304 06/11/1995 F 2018 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 844006 WINNY  CHEBET 0726287590 14/06/1994 F 2018 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 804737 PETER NGETICH KIMUTAI 0714047199 03/03/1994 M 2018 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 832102 DICKSON KIPRONO MARAGA 0726045035 01/01/1993 M 2018 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 817145 AMOS KIPROTICH LANGAT 0706734717 20/09/1992 M 2018 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 819366 POLYCARP OKUMU EKIRAPA 0717626386 07/12/1994 M 2018 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 814738 evaline  cherotich 0718172637 28/05/1995 F 2018 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 817310 Robert  rotich 0724536392 17/11/1993 M 2018 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 823452 JOAN  CHEPKEMOI 0708741614 28/12/1995 F 2018 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 832596 FELIX CHERUIYOT YEGON 0723634747 29/10/1996 M 2018 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 843743 JOSPHAT  NGETICH 0701608419 15/01/1990 M 2018 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 828487 GILBERT  CHERUIYOT 0726979813 . M 2018 Bsc+PGDE .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 810575 PAUL KIPROTICH RUTO 0722103633 19/09/1994 M 2018 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 832058 MATIBA VINCENT NYAMANGA 0714755079 01/01/1994 M 2018 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 830850 MARTHA MORAA AMENYA 0711970788 16/02/1995 F 2018 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 836270 DENIS OMBOGO OIRE 0710562275 11/05/1993 M 2018 Bsc+PGDE .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 845960 KOECH CHERUIYOT ZEPHANIAH 0725052405 03/03/1992 M 2019 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 747066 INNOCENT NYAKWEBA aberi 0711558101 01/05/1988 M 2019 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 843431 KENNETH  KIRUI 0710553619 02/02/1995 M 2019 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 844536 BEATRICE JELAGAT KIMAIYO 0725468080 10/11/1996 F 2019 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Bio/Agric 804737 PETER NGETICH KIMUTAI 0714047199 03/03/1994 M 2018 B.Ed .
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 820218 Evans Cheruiyot Rono 0714856998 18/12/1989 M 2012 Dip.Ed Credit
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 802227 JERRY  Chepkemoi 0729836913 14/04/1995 F 2017 B.Ed First Class
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 754301 Judith  Chepkemoi 0708405227 25/11/1992 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 711365 DENNIS LANGAT KIPRONOH 0712825812 01/05/1991 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 704103 Joan  Chepkoech 0727476911 01/07/1989 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 691612 PHARIS MONCHARI KING 0723137639 01/05/1993 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 753528 HAMINGTON KIBET ROTICH 0723559536 04/05/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 715468 Cherotich  Risper 0706530305 03/01/1990 F 2015 Dip.Ed Distinction
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 567229 JUDITH  CHERONO 0727310156 12/01/1988 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 744700 Kiprono Wilfred Ruto 0727570210 04/09/1991 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 803815 GEOFREY GITAA OKARI 0727636688 02/02/1991 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 745913 kirui vincent kipngetich 0715279357 27/02/1990 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 685432 Simon Kipkoech Leley 0790201873 27/04/1992 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 710800 Caroline  Chebet 0701450714 11/07/1992 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 743416 Joyline  Chepkirui 0702488322 21/09/1991 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 808954 enock kipkirui korir 0716181930 30/09/1996 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 799711 JUDITH C TANGUS 0702446533 18/01/1992 F 2014 Dip.Ed Credit
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 717796 NORAH  CHEPKOECH 0717974434 01/05/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 790840 NAOMI  CHEPKIRUI 0705847995 25/12/1990 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 846375 SYLVIA  CHEPKOECH 0701203517 19/09/1990 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 721771 Vivian  Cherono 0704415162 04/10/1992 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 686449 Mercy  Chepwogen 0724975885 15/02/1992 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 713764 kirui john kipkorir 0729831422 01/04/1986 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 699037 Cyprine  Cherotich 0701278401 16/03/1989 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 687999 HILLARY  NGENO 0721130698 01/01/1991 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 762872 JANET  CHEBET 0714324814 01/02/1994 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 662943 SYLVIA CHEPNGENO SOY 0708436921 04/03/1992 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 735956 PETER  KIPROTICH 0701620516 29/07/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 680437 JENIFFER  CHEPKOECH 0701507282 17/02/1992 F 2013 Dip.Ed Pass
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 739507 KEVIN BII KIPKIRUI 0714410658 31/08/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 744884 Bett  Kipkirui 0719892600 09/03/1991 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 696320 EBBY  CHEPKEMOI 0722461710 23/11/1994 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 687371 FLORIDA CHEBET SOSSION 0713953509 20/02/1992 F 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 720925 DONNAH BIOMNDO CHEROTICH 0724348191 31/12/1992 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 813670 NELLY MARITIM CHEPNGENO 0727679051 27/04/1992 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 817272 BISMARCK KIPKORIR  ZEPHANIAH RONOH 0710557756 03/09/1988 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 696947 STEPHEN K ROTICH cheruiyot 0719640451 03/12/1990 M 2015 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 782200 Benard Langat Kiplangat 0716927909 20/03/1992 M 2015 Dip.Ed Credit
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 730412 Evaline  chemutai 0702172835 31/12/1991 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 796825 BETTY  CHEBET 0701147811 26/06/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 817179 WINNY  CHEBET 0716844479 28/08/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 793393 VEROLYNE  ATIENO 0701628737 14/05/1995 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 815188 Evans  KOECH 0714356239 01/01/1990 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 751727 Chemutai N/A Mercy 0795073335 14/04/1994 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 750779 Faith  Chelangat 0708374657 21/05/1994 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 818368 Sharon Chirchir Chepkemoi 0705990366 20/07/1991 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 788224 VIVIAN  CHEPKORIR 0724219791 17/04/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 753621 VERONICA CHEPKOECH CHERUIYOT 0717289241 07/07/1990 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 761132 FAITH KOSKEI CHERONO 0701632509 15/08/1984 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 793492 LYDIA SIELE CHEPWOGEN 0726890916 11/01/1995 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 775068 MICHAEL KIPROTICH CHERUIYOT 0798746692 07/07/1995 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 698164 Daisy  Cherotich 0716831090 20/02/1994 F 2015 Dip.Ed Credit
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 735749 ENOCK KIPLANGAT NGETICH 0714529351 08/01/1994 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 802156 VERONICAH JEPKOSGEI Ngetich 0711440809 03/01/1991 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 750417 Shadrack  Sigei 0724866182 23/01/1994 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 721105 Christine Koki Musau 0700339205 15/04/1992 F 2015 Dip.Ed Credit
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 694910 Sandra  Chelangat 0704416911 18/05/1993 F 2014 Dip.Ed Pass
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 795512 NICHOLAS KIPKURUI KOECH 0712438264 16/10/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 812070 STELLA  CHEPKEMOI 0717125521 15/12/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 791886 CHEPKIRUI BOMET MERCY 0799460051 14/11/1995 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 715316 IRENE KINYA NDUMA 0701469217 14/06/1993 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 752364 Florence  Chepkirui 0710520991 05/06/1992 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 685049 Irvine Kirui Chepkemoi 0795073335 21/04/1977 F 2015 Dip.Ed Credit
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 773731 Josphat Kibet Langat 0720692840 24/05/1991 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 775459 LEONARD  YEGON 0725151356 10/10/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 815006 WESLEY CHERUIYOT KIRUI 0792352156 05/02/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 809976 Joyce  chepkoech 0704327652 02/10/1995 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 768368 MERCY  CHEPNGETICH 0729454654 17/07/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 766812 Mercy Cherono rotich 0724703272 15/10/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 593647 WESLEY KIPRONO ROTICH 0706076970 01/01/1986 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 744853 CHEBET JOYCE BARUSEI 0723524117 20/05/1991 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 786511 KIPROTICH  KIPROTICH 0720335351 12/08/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 756650 DAMARIS  CHEROTICH 0708605067 11/01/1994 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 739628 EDWIN  KIRUI 0721695609 01/12/1989 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 794441 BENARD  KEIYO 0715959593 27/01/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 783583 WINNIE  CHEPKIRUI 0707728283 28/12/1991 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 792501 FLORENCE  CHEMUTAI 0708698843 21/01/1990 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 741028 ABIGAEL CHEPKEMOI YEGON 0706693128 03/07/1993 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 802686 CHEPKEMOI  ROSTAEL 0718444067 24/03/1995 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 777106 IRINE  CHEPKIRUI 0795762435 24/02/1995 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 842638 OWEN OWEEN LAROMA 0714040304 24/04/1995 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 815298 KIBET LENUS SIELE 0708870380 28/02/1990 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 781045 Caroline  Chelang’at 0718425118 18/09/1995 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 553289 RUTTO K GEOFFREY 0715711172 01/01/1989 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 826807 VINCENT CHERUIYOT MUTAI 0711865484 22/10/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 708199 RUTOH  PETER 0729297061 15/01/1992 M 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 730706 JOAN KELONG CHELANGAT 0729009071 30/12/1992 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 751152 Gloria cherono langat 0707885661 06/04/1993 F 2016 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 806698 CHEPKIRUI  RELLIAN 0707005444 25/12/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 826637 NAOMI  CHERONO 0706678131 23/08/1989 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 815436 KIPKIRUI  LANGAT 0728018517 14/08/1992 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 833913 CYNTHIA CHEPKEMOI MARITIM 0720318450 27/12/1994 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 771351 RONALD KIPKEMOI sang 0708502288 01/03/1990 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 772438 WESLEY  KIPKOECH 0728073320 22/11/1989 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 786552 Winny  Chepkoech 0711176844 06/12/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 820734 CHEPKIRUI  JOYLYNE 0704454738 23/07/1995 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 790831 Gilbert  Siele 0704454738 06/08/1993 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 806266 SIMION OLE Ratia 0726360676 10/10/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 794764 DENNIS KIPRONO KIGEN 0729413018 17/05/1993 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 787662 BRIAN  KIPKURUI 0714735559 03/08/1996 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 766797 ROBERT KIPKORIR TONUI 0712499747 02/06/1991 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 828836 LANGAT FAITH CHELANGAT 0726067926 . F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 780285 STELLAH  CHERONOH 0706521259 16/11/1992 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 769587 Chepkoech Gloria Chepkoech 0703873331 17/08/1991 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 829862 KIBET WELDON MARITIM 0705033362 01/08/1992 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 824156 EMMANUEL KIPKEMOI LANGAT 0725143245 19/12/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 781565 JUDY  CHELANGAT 0726233473 30/10/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 803036 FAITH  CHEBET 0701532553 04/05/1995 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 814851 CHERONO  MERCY 0700284335 08/08/1991 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 787405 SAMMY KIMTAI SANG 0712105222 07/12/1990 M 2016 B.Ed Pass
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 830150 VINCENT KIPKOECH KURGAT 0713230030 18/02/1995 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 847369 Judith  CHEPTOO 0710484044 20/08/1997 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 819914 CHARLES NDIRANGU GITIMU 0795073335 16/08/1988 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 806788 Sharon  Chepkirui 0718873944 07/12/1995 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 809755 Martha  Chepkorir 0710236371 21/08/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 793627 PENINAH  CHEPKORIR 0728731280 15/03/1988 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 789033 MILCAH  CHELANGAT 0716175127 29/02/1996 F 2016 Dip.Ed Credit
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 790544 Mercy  Chelangat 0715142251 25/07/1992 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 833183 SHARON  CHEBET 0710506806 22/01/1997 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 799906 JOAN  MUTAI 0725850392 22/03/1993 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 785611 ISAAC  KIPKORIR 0710319868 01/06/1992 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 737226 ARON KIPNGENO YEGON 0727478703 05/04/1995 M 2016 Dip.Ed Credit
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 796916 JANETH  chelangat 0720513081 05/06/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 786961 GLADYS  CHEPKEMOI 0704378181 03/09/1982 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 835183 CHEPKWONY  CHEPKIRUI 0706399571 18/04/1991 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 799934 Betty  Chepkirui 0702738860 27/05/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 784745 COSMAS  cheruiyot 0726954094 09/03/1991 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 830453 DAMARIS  CHEROTICH 0708283501 14/04/1988 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Upper
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 795361 JOYCE  CHEPKEMOI 0704202313 22/05/1993 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 783576 Elias  Kipkorir 0722892784 31/12/1994 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 836908 MERCY NASERIAN MEIGARA 0706955891 01/12/1994 F 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 631343 Faith Kalondu Mutua 0701107659 04/11/1991 M 2017 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 824089 WINNY CHERONO NGETICH 0798130518 01/02/1997 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 823277 KIMUTAI  KOECH 0727294211 12/02/1994 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 833456 TIMOTHY MUTISO MUINDE 0707523935 27/06/1993 M 2017 Dip.Ed Credit
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 817033 DUNCAN  Koech 0727345663 09/12/1990 M 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 840027 VIOLA CHEPKIRUI CHEPKIRUI 0724371708 23/09/1989 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower
36 BOMET 198 KONOIN 147017023057 Simoti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 825479 Yucabeth Chebet Kimetto 0713853720 26/04/1992 F 2018 B.Ed 2nd Class Lower

For full list of Shortlisted Candidates in this Sub County, click on the link below;

KONOIN SUB-COUNTY- SHORTLISTED INTERNS -SEC.

Hot News, Click on the Link Below;

More articles on Education News;

Eligibility for Internship

Eligible candidates should meet the following basic requirements:
  • Be Kenyan Citizen;
  • Have original academic and professional certificates
  • Be unemployed and has not previously been employed by the Commission on permanent terms;
  • Must be registered as per the TSC ACT 2012:
  • Be a holder of a P1 Certificate for Primary Schools and a minimum of a Diploma in Education Certificate for Secondary Schools applicants
  • Be ready to be posted to any public educational institution in Kenya where their services are required:
  • Must have a Personal Accident Insurance to cover for personal risks during the internship period;

Also read;

In addition to the above requirements, successful Interns shall be required to produce:

  • A valid Certificate of Good Conduct:
  • National Identity Card (ID) or copy of passport and a copy of KRA PIN Certificate:
  • Two (2) coloured passport size photographs
  • Teacher Registration Certificate.

Duration of internship

The Internship period will be twelve (12) months.

Remuneration

This is not a remunerative position. However, interns will be entitled to payment of a monthly stipend of Kshs 15,000 for Secondary School Teacher interns and Ksh 10,000 for Primary School Teacher Inters. This stipend is subject to statutory deductions where applicable)

More reading;

 


Source link

(Visited 8 times, 1 visits today)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here